C C C C
Font size: A A A

Last news

WETLAB! 6-7 June 2019
4 April 2019

WETLAB! 6-7 June 2019

Only in Ufa, right at the Conference  you can complete WETLAB courses: Corneal cross-linking - WETLAB (Ufa Eye Research Institute) Phacoemulsification of cataract - WETLAB (Alcon, USA) The tech...

Slideshow of the International Conference on Ophthalmology East-West 2018
11 June 2018

Slideshow of the International Conference on Ophthalmology East-West 2018

Dear Friends, you can view a slide-show of the International Conference on Ophthalmology of East-West in 2018.

We invite you to take part in the IX International Conference on Ophthalmology "East-West"
1 December 2017

We invite you to take part in the IX International Conference on Ophthalmol...

Annually in the beginning of June ophthalmologists from Russia and various countries of the world gather in the capital of Bashkortostan. On June 7-8, ...

Photos, June 7th, 2018
Conference Photos
Presidium of the Russian Society of Ophthalmologists
Conference Photos
Photos, June 8th, 2018
Conference Photos

Our Speakers

Azerbaijan

Tural GALBINUR

Tural GALBINUR

Azerbaijan

Emil HUSEYNOV

Emil HUSEYNOV

Azerbaijan

Zohre MASIYEVA

Zohre MASIYEVA

Azerbaijan

Aygun NABIYEVA

Aygun NABIYEVA

Azerbaijan

Aygun RAHIMZADE

Aygun RAHIMZADE

Azerbaijan

Ethiopia

Abeba T. Giorgis

Abeba T. Giorgis

Ethiopia

Germany

Jost Jonas

Jost Jonas

Germany

Helmut Sachs

Helmut Sachs

Germany

Japan

Baba Takayuki

Baba Takayuki

Japan

Niizawa Tomohiro

Niizawa Tomohiro

Japan

Oshitari Toshiyuki

Oshitari Toshiyuki

Japan

Shimizu Daisuke

Shimizu Daisuke

Japan

Usui Tomohiko

Usui Tomohiko

Japan

Yamamoto Shuichi

Yamamoto Shuichi

Japan

India

Arun Kumar Galli

Arun Kumar Galli

India

Sudeep Das

Sudeep Das

India

Kazakhstan

Aigerim TULETOVA

Aigerim TULETOVA

Kazakhstan

Latvia

Jana Getnere

Jana Getnere

Latvia

Igor Solomatin

Igor Solomatin

Latvia

Namibia

Helena Ndume

Helena Ndume

Namibia

North Cyprus

Tünay BETON

Tünay BETON

North Cyprus

Şerife ÖZHUY

Şerife ÖZHUY

North Cyprus

Zafer Hidiroglu

Zafer Hidiroglu

North Cyprus

Russia

A.-G. Aliev

A.-G. Aliev

Russia

Aleksey Antonov

Aleksey Antonov

Russia

 Marina Arhipova

Marina Arhipova

Russia

V. Brzheskiy

V. Brzheskiy

Russia

Sevindzh Asgerova

Sevindzh Asgerova

Russia

Maria Budzinskaya

Maria Budzinskaya

Russia

I. Gazizova

I. Gazizova

Russia

Sergey Golubev

Sergey Golubev

Russia

Elena Grishina

Elena Grishina

Russia

Aysel DADASHEVA

Aysel DADASHEVA

Russia

Elena Drozdova

Elena Drozdova

Russia

Evgenii Egorov

Evgenii Egorov

Russia

Valerii Erichev

Valerii Erichev

Russia

Nadezhda Ermakova

Nadezhda Ermakova

Russia

E. Eskina

E. Eskina

Russia

A. Izmailov

A. Izmailov

Russia

Viktor Kazaikin

Viktor Kazaikin

Russia

Yurii Kalinnikov

Yurii Kalinnikov

Russia

Elena Karlova

Elena Karlova

Russia

Natalya Kurysheva

Natalya Kurysheva

Russia

Aleksandr Kuroedov

Aleksandr Kuroedov

Russia

Vladimir Lapochkin

Vladimir Lapochkin

Russia

Natalya Listopadova

Natalya Listopadova

Russia

I. Loskutov

I. Loskutov

Russia

Sergey Petrov

Sergey Petrov

Russia

Alla Ryabtseva

Alla Ryabtseva

Russia

M. Shishkin

M. Shishkin

Russia

Aleksey Slonimskiy

Aleksey Slonimskiy

Russia

I. Smetankin

I. Smetankin

Russia

Vadim Stebnev

Vadim Stebnev

Russia

V. Trubillin

V. Trubillin

Russia

Aleksandr Trunov

Aleksandr Trunov

Russia

Sergey Trufanov

Sergey Trufanov

Russia

Mihail Frolov

Mihail Frolov

Russia

Valerii Chernykh

Valerii Chernykh

Russia

A. Zolotarev

A. Zolotarev

Russia

A. Zolotarevskij

A. Zolotarevskij

Russia

Singapore

Dan Milea

Dan Milea

Singapore

Switzerland

Farhad Hafezi

Farhad Hafezi

Switzerland

Tajikistan

Zarif KHAIDAROV

Zarif KHAIDAROV

Tajikistan

Turkey

 Alper AĞCA

Alper AĞCA

Turkey

Yusuf AKAR

Yusuf AKAR

Turkey

Zeynep ALKIN

Zeynep ALKIN

Turkey

Orhan ATEŞ

Orhan ATEŞ

Turkey

Altuğ ÇETİNKAYA

Altuğ ÇETİNKAYA

Turkey

Sunay DUMAN

Sunay DUMAN

Turkey

Elif ERDEM

Elif ERDEM

Turkey

Said Amanullah FARABİ

Said Amanullah FARABİ

Turkey

 Şansal GEDİK

Şansal GEDİK

Turkey

Öner GELİŞKEN

Öner GELİŞKEN

Turkey

Burcu KASIM

Burcu KASIM

Turkey

Süleyman KAYNAK

Süleyman KAYNAK

Turkey

Levent KARABAŞ

Levent KARABAŞ

Turkey

Pelin KAYNAK

Pelin KAYNAK

Turkey

Mehmet Hidayettullah ERZEN

Mehmet Hidayettullah ERZEN

Turkey

 Fatma AKBAŞ KOCAOĞLU

Fatma AKBAŞ KOCAOĞLU

Turkey

 Faik ORUÇOĞLU

Faik ORUÇOĞLU

Turkey

Abdullah ÖZKAYA

Abdullah ÖZKAYA

Turkey

 Hülya GÖKMEN SOYSAL

Hülya GÖKMEN SOYSAL

Turkey

 Elif Betül TÜRKOĞLU

Elif Betül TÜRKOĞLU

Turkey

 Ilgaz YALVAÇ

Ilgaz YALVAÇ

Turkey

Gürsel YILMAZ

Gürsel YILMAZ

Turkey

United Kingdom

Bourne Rupert Richard Alexander

Bourne Rupert Richard Alexander

United Kingdom

Uzbekistan

Azizbek ZAKHIDOV

Azizbek ZAKHIDOV

Uzbekistan

Nazım ZAYNUTDİNOV

Nazım ZAYNUTDİNOV

Uzbekistan

Ikboljon SALIEV

Ikboljon SALIEV

Uzbekistan

loading map...