C C C C
Font size: A A A

Last news

Ufa will be the venue for a major International Conference of Ophthalmologists «East–West»
24 May 2019

Ufa will be the venue for a major International Conference of Ophthalmologi...

The anniversary X international Conference on Ophthalmology "East–West" will be held in Ufa on 6-7 June. The Forum will be attended by more than 1,500 opht...

Wetlab "CLX"
23 May 2019

Wetlab "CLX"

For the first time in Russia! Right at the Conference! "CXL" WETLAB by Professor Farhad Hafezi (7 June 2019)

WETLAB! 6-7 June 2019
4 April 2019

WETLAB! 6-7 June 2019

Only in Ufa, right at the Conference  you can complete WETLAB courses: Corneal cross-linking - WETLAB (Ufa Eye Research Institute) Phacoemulsification of cataract - WETLAB (Alcon, USA) The tech...

Photos, June 7th, 2018
Conference Photos
Presidium of the Russian Society of Ophthalmologists
Conference Photos
Photos, June 8th, 2018
Conference Photos

Our Speakers

Azerbaijan

Tural GALBINUR

Tural GALBINUR

Azerbaijan

Emil HUSEYNOV

Emil HUSEYNOV

Azerbaijan

Zohre MASIYEVA

Zohre MASIYEVA

Azerbaijan

Aygun NABIYEVA

Aygun NABIYEVA

Azerbaijan

Aygun RAHIMZADE

Aygun RAHIMZADE

Azerbaijan

Ethiopia

Abeba T. Giorgis

Abeba T. Giorgis

Ethiopia

Germany

Jost Jonas

Jost Jonas

Germany

Patrick Reinhold

Patrick Reinhold

Germany

Helmut Sachs

Helmut Sachs

Germany

Japan

Takayuki Baba

Takayuki Baba

Japan

Tomohiro Niizawa

Tomohiro Niizawa

Japan

Toshiyuki Oshitari

Toshiyuki Oshitari

Japan

Daisuke Shimizu

Daisuke Shimizu

Japan

Tomohiko Usui

Tomohiko Usui

Japan

Shuichi Yamamoto

Shuichi Yamamoto

Japan

India

Arun Kumar Galli

Arun Kumar Galli

India

Sudeep Das

Sudeep Das

India

France

Marc Louis Jarl DEJEAN

Marc Louis Jarl DEJEAN

France

Laurent Kodjikian

Laurent Kodjikian

France

Kazakhstan

Aigerim TULETOVA

Aigerim TULETOVA

Kazakhstan

Latvia

Jana Getnere

Jana Getnere

Latvia

Igor Solomatin

Igor Solomatin

Latvia

Namibia

Helena Ndume

Helena Ndume

Namibia

North Cyprus

Tünay BETON

Tünay BETON

North Cyprus

Şerife ÖZHUY

Şerife ÖZHUY

North Cyprus

Russia

Igor Alekseev

Igor Alekseev

Russia

Abdul-Gamid Aliev

Abdul-Gamid Aliev

Russia

Aleksey Antonov

Aleksey Antonov

Russia

 Marina Arhipova

Marina Arhipova

Russia

Sevindzh Askerova

Sevindzh Askerova

Russia

Vladimir Brzheskiy

Vladimir Brzheskiy

Russia

Maria Budzinskaya

Maria Budzinskaya

Russia

Valerii Chernykh

Valerii Chernykh

Russia

Ilmira Gazizova

Ilmira Gazizova

Russia

Sergey Golubev

Sergey Golubev

Russia

Elena Grishina

Elena Grishina

Russia

Aysel DADASHEVA

Aysel DADASHEVA

Russia

Elena Drozdova

Elena Drozdova

Russia

Evgenii Egorov

Evgenii Egorov

Russia

Valerii Erichev

Valerii Erichev

Russia

Nadezhda Ermakova

Nadezhda Ermakova

Russia

Erika Eskina

Erika Eskina

Russia

Aleksander Izmailov

Aleksander Izmailov

Russia

Viktor Kazaikin

Viktor Kazaikin

Russia

Yurii Kalinnikov

Yurii Kalinnikov

Russia

Elena Karlova

Elena Karlova

Russia

Natalya Kurysheva

Natalya Kurysheva

Russia

Aleksandr Kuroedov

Aleksandr Kuroedov

Russia

Vladimir Lapochkin

Vladimir Lapochkin

Russia

Natalya Listopadova

Natalya Listopadova

Russia

Igor Loskutov

Igor Loskutov

Russia

Sergey Petrov

Sergey Petrov

Russia

Alla Ryabtseva

Alla Ryabtseva

Russia

Oleg Shilovskikh

Oleg Shilovskikh

Russia

Mikhail Shishkin

Mikhail Shishkin

Russia

Aleksey Slonimskiy

Aleksey Slonimskiy

Russia

Igor Smetankin

Igor Smetankin

Russia

Sergey Sosnovskii

Sergey Sosnovskii

Russia

Vadim Stebnev

Vadim Stebnev

Russia

Sergey Trufanov

Sergey Trufanov

Russia

Irina Trifanenkova

Irina Trifanenkova

Russia

Vladimir Trubillin

Vladimir Trubillin

Russia

Aleksandr Trunov

Aleksandr Trunov

Russia

Mikhail Frolov

Mikhail Frolov

Russia

Andrey Zolotarev

Andrey Zolotarev

Russia

Andrey Zolotarevskij

Andrey Zolotarevskij

Russia

Singapore

Dan Milea

Dan Milea

Singapore

Switzerland

Farhad Hafezi

Farhad Hafezi

Switzerland

Nikki Hafezi

Nikki Hafezi

Switzerland

Tajikistan

Zarif KHAIDAROV

Zarif KHAIDAROV

Tajikistan

Turkey

 Alper AĞCA

Alper AĞCA

Turkey

Yusuf AKAR

Yusuf AKAR

Turkey

Zeynep ALKIN

Zeynep ALKIN

Turkey

Orhan ATEŞ

Orhan ATEŞ

Turkey

Altuğ ÇETİNKAYA

Altuğ ÇETİNKAYA

Turkey

Sunay DUMAN

Sunay DUMAN

Turkey

Elif ERDEM

Elif ERDEM

Turkey

Said Amanullah FARABİ

Said Amanullah FARABİ

Turkey

 Şansal GEDİK

Şansal GEDİK

Turkey

Öner GELİŞKEN

Öner GELİŞKEN

Turkey

Burcu KASIM

Burcu KASIM

Turkey

Süleyman KAYNAK

Süleyman KAYNAK

Turkey

Levent KARABAŞ

Levent KARABAŞ

Turkey

Pelin KAYNAK

Pelin KAYNAK

Turkey

Mehmet Hidayettullah ERZEN

Mehmet Hidayettullah ERZEN

Turkey

 Fatma AKBAŞ KOCAOĞLU

Fatma AKBAŞ KOCAOĞLU

Turkey

 Faik ORUÇOĞLU

Faik ORUÇOĞLU

Turkey

Abdullah ÖZKAYA

Abdullah ÖZKAYA

Turkey

 Hülya GÖKMEN SOYSAL

Hülya GÖKMEN SOYSAL

Turkey

 Elif Betül TÜRKOĞLU

Elif Betül TÜRKOĞLU

Turkey

 Ilgaz YALVAÇ

Ilgaz YALVAÇ

Turkey

Gürsel YILMAZ

Gürsel YILMAZ

Turkey

United Kingdom

Bourne Rupert Richard Alexander

Bourne Rupert Richard Alexander

United Kingdom

Uzbekistan

Azizbek ZAKHIDOV

Azizbek ZAKHIDOV

Uzbekistan

Nazım ZAYNUTDİNOV

Nazım ZAYNUTDİNOV

Uzbekistan

Ikboljon SALIEV

Ikboljon SALIEV

Uzbekistan

loading map...